1) 24th Dec (Thu)

13:30 ~ 15:30 Main Session
13:30 ~ 14:00 Registration
14:00 ~ 14:40 Opening ceremony
14:40 ~ 15:20 Keynote speech
15:20 ~ 15:30 Break time
(Sport Coaching/Taiwan)
15:30 ~ 18:00 Invitation Session1 Invitation Session 2
15:30 ~ 16:00 Invitation lecture1
(Sports Pedagogy)
Invitation lecture6
(Phylosophy of Physical Education)
16:00 ~ 16:30 Invitation lecture2
(Sports Psycology)
Invitation lecture7
(History of Physical Education)
16:30 ~ 17:00 Invitation lecture3
(Sports Sociology)
Invitation lecture9
(Sport Industtry and Management)
17:00 ~ 17:30 Invitation lecture4
(Sports Coaching / JAPAN)
Invitation lecture9
(Sport Coaching/ KOREA)
17:30 ~ 18:00 Invitation lecture5
(SportsCoaching /TAIWAN)
Invitation lecture10
(Sport Coaching/CHINA)
18:00 ~ 18:30 Break time
18:30 ~ 20:00 Banquet
18:30 ~ 20:00 Welcome ceremony

2) 25th Dec(Fri)

10:00 ~ 12:00 KNSU SessionAPCOCS SessionWinter Sports Session
10:00 ~ 10:20 Oral presentation1
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation1
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation1
(Winter Sport)
10:20 ~ 10:40 Oral presentation2
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation2
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation2
(Winter Sport)
10:40 ~ 11:00 Oral presentation3
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation3
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation3
(Winter Sport)
11:00 ~ 11:20 Oral presentation4
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation4
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation4
(Winter Sport)
11:20 ~ 11:40 Oral presentation5
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation5
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation5
(Winter Sport)
11:40 ~ 12:00 Oral presentation6
(Improvement Performance)
Oral presentation6
(Coach Education)
Oral presentation6
(Winter Sport)
12:00 ~ 13:00 Lunch
12:00 ~ 13:00 Lunch
13:00 ~ 14:00 Poster Session
13:00 ~ 14:00 Poster Presentation
14:00 ~ 16:00 Panel Discussion
14:00 ~ 16:00 Panel Discussion
*Panel will be a guest lecturer in the first day.
16:00 ~ 17:00Closing Ceremony
16:00 ~ 17:00 Awards and closing ceremony
※ It is possible to change the schedule by circumstances.